Privacy

Privacy policy

 

This website is owned by Mag. Silvia Champion, MA; Prha-atelier; Stifterstraße 1; 4210 Gallneukirchen; Austria, subsequently referred to as “we” and “company.” This Privacy Statement describes what data is collected during your visit to this website and for what purpose it will be used.

We therefore ask you to read the following privacy policy carefully before agreeing to it and continuing to use the website.

 

Scope of this Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement informs you as a user of this website about the nature, scope and purpose of collecting and using personal data on this website.

 

Purpose of processing

  • Providing the online offer, its features and content.
  • Answering contact requests and communicating with users.
  • Security.
  • Range Measurement/Marketing

 

Working with Contract Processors and Third parties

If, as part of our processing, we disclose data to other persons and companies (processors or third parties), transmit it to them, or otherwise grant them access to the data, this will only be done on the basis of legal permission, You have agreed to provide for a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests (e.g. in the use of agents, web hosts, etc.). If we commission Third parties to Process Data on The basis of a so-called “Contract of order processing,” this is done on the Basis of Article 28 OF the GDPR.

 

Transfers to Third Countries

If we process data in a third country or if this is done in the context of the use of third-party services or disclosure or transfer of data to third parties, this will only be done if it is necessary to fulfil our (before) contractual obligations, on the basis of your (prior) contractual obligations. Consent, on the basis of a legal obligation or on the basis of our legitimate interests. Subject to legal or contractual Permits, we process or leave the Data in a Third Country only in The event of the special Requirements of Article 44 ff. GDPR. This means processing is carried out, for example, on The basis of special Guarantees, such as the OFFICIALLY recognised finding of a data Protection Level corresponding to the EU (E.g. for the US by the “Privacy Shield”) or Compliance with Officially recognised special contractual obligations. Obligations (so-called “Standard Contract Clauses”).

 

Affected rights

You have the right to information from the person responsible about the personal data in question, as well as to correct or delete or to restrict the processing or a right to object to the processing and the right to Data portability. You also have the right to complain to the Data Protection Authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at).

 

SSL encryption

This page uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transfer of confidential content, such as the requests you send to us as a site operator. An encrypted connection can be seen by the browser’s address line switching from “http://” to “https://” and at the lock icon in your browser line.

If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us cannot be read by third parties.

 

Access Data/Server Log files

The website operator collects data about every access to this website, which is called server log files. Access data includes:

  • Name of the website retrivisited
  • File
  • Date and Time Of Retrieval
  • Amount of data transferred
  • Report of successful retrieval
  • Browser type and its version
  • The user’s operating system
  • The previously visited site
  • IP address as well as the requesting provider

The website operator uses the log data only for statistical purposes for evaluation for the purpose of operating, security and optimizing the website presence. However, the website operator reserves the right to check the log data retrospectively if there is a reasonable suspicion of unlawful use of the website.

We have entered into a contract with the provider for order data processing.

 

Use and disclosure of data

a. The data you collect will be passed on to third parties if necessary to fulfill a court or regulatory mandate or if you wish to do so. In addition, your data will be passed on within the scope of the aforementioned cookies, insofar as personal data is processed there. Otherwise, your data will not be shared with third parties – especially for the purpose of marketing –.

b. Your data will – unless otherwise determined elsewhere in this Privacy Statement for certain records – kept as long as this is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract or due to legal provisions. As a basis for the retention of data for the purpose of fulfilling the contract, § 1489 of ABGB serves us with three years (after termination of the contractual relationship).

c. The personal data you submit on the website will be used on the one hand to improve your experience while staying on this website and to fix the problems. In addition, your data is used to collect and evaluate the user behavior on this website. Furthermore, when using our services, data processing takes place to fulfil our contractual obligations. In any case, your data will not be processed for contact or marketing purposes. This requires separate consent, which you must give in the appropriate place (e.g. when registering for the newsletter).

Contact forms

If you contact us via a form on the website or by e-mail, your personal data, namely first name, surname, email address, telephone number, concerns on the part of the website operator in the context of the fulfillment of the contractual obligations Stored and processed. You have the right to information from the person responsible about your personal data as well as to correct or delete or to restrict the processing or a right to object to the processing and the right to data portability. You also have the right to complain to the Data Protection Authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at).

 

Blog comments

When website visitors leave comments, the data entered and their IP addresses are stored. This is done for security if someone writes illegal content (insults, extreme left or extreme right-wing propaganda, hate postings, etc.). In this case, we are interested in the identity of the author.

Your personal data, namely name, email address, website, IP address, will be stored and processed by the website operator as part of the fulfillment of contractual obligations. You have the right to information with the person responsible about your personal data as well as to correct or delete or to restrict the processing or a right to object to the processing and the right to data portability. You also have the right to complain to the Data Protection Authority (https://www.dsb.gv.at).

 

What are cookies?

A “cookie” is a sequence of text characters that are transmitted to your browser’s cookie file via the web server to your computer’s hard drive. This allows the website to recognize you when a (new) connection is established between the web server and your browser. The main purpose of a cookie is therefore to recognize visitors to the website, as well as to analyse the analytical analysis of partially personal data in order to obtain information about the time, geographical location and use of our website. We therefore use on this website both so-called “session cookies,” which are only temporarily stored until leaving the website, as well as so-called “permanent or tracking cookies,” which linger for a longer time in the cookie file of your browser, in order to return to To transmit the site information to the server.

If You do not wish to do so, You can set up Your Browser to Inform You about the Setting of Cookies and You only allow this on a Case-by-case basis.

When Disabling Cookies, the Functionality Of our Website may be limited.

 

Why and what cookies & data are stored on this website?

This website stores cookies in order to enable a measurement and optimization of the user behavior on this website on the basis of partially personal data.

A. The following cookies are stored for the duration of your visit to this website:

  • Phpsessionid

This cookie identifies your current session ID on the web server. It will be set as soon as you visit this website and deleted it as soon as you leave the page.

b. Furthermore, Google sets the following cookie:

  • Id
  • Ide

These cookies are used by Google to make ads more appealing to the user and to be able to determine whether the user clicked on the advertising banner, using the cookie also uses the display requirements for websites in terms of advertising.

  • Cookie Consent
  • Nid

These cookies represent a JavaScript plugin to alert users to cookies on our website, such as a pop-up window. Other cookies used are listed in the respective privacy policy of the service used.

If Users do not want cookies to be stored on their Computer, they are asked to disable the option In their Browser’s System settings. Saved Cookies can be deleted from the Browser’s System settings. The Exclusion of Cookies can lead to Functional Limitations of this Online offer.

A general objection to the use of cookies used for online marketing purposes can be explained by the US side http://www.aboutads.info/choices/or the EU side http://www.youronlinechoices.com/in a large number of services, especially in the case http://optout.aboutads.info/?c=2&lang=EN of tracking. http://www.youronlinechoices.com/at/ In Addition, cookies can be stored by Switching them down in the Browser’s Settings. Please note that not all Functions of this Online offer may be available.

 

Links to other websites and social media

A. This website links to other websites; This is for informational purposes only. These websites are not under the control of the operator of this website and are therefore not covered by the provisions of this Privacy Statement. If you activate a link, it is possible that the operator of this website may collect data about you and use it in accordance with his privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

b. This website also allows you to interact with various social networks via plugins. These are:

  • Facebook, operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland
  • Twitter, operated by Twitter Inc., 795 Folsom Street, Suite 600, San Francisco, CA 94107, USA
  • Google +, operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
  • Linked In, operated by LinkedIn Inc., 2029 Stierlin Court, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
  • Pinterest, operated by Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA
  • Youtube, operated by Youtube LLC, 901 Cherry Avenue, San Bruno, CA 94066 USA
  • XING, operated by XING SE, Dammtorstraße 30, 20354 Hamburg, Germany
  • Instagram, operated by Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA

When you click on a plugin of one of these social network-/services, it is activated and a connection is established to the respective server of this network tool of this service. We have no influence on the scope and content of the data transmitted to the respective operator of the respective social network/service by clicking on the plugin.

If you wish to find out about the nature, scope and purpose of the data collected by the operators of these social networks, we may ask you to read the data protection regulations of the respective social network. In particular, we would like to point out that – can be much different for operators in non-EU countries – data protection.

 

Privacy Policy for Google Analytics

This Website uses Google Analytics, a Web Analytics service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies,” text files that are stored on your computer and that allow you to analyze your use of the website. Specifically, we apply the following analytics cookies in the default configuration:

  • _ ga
  • _gat
  • _ gid

These cookies are set by Google Analytics and allow you to monitor the use of our website and improve the user experience. It collects data about the use of our website, which we use to create reports and improve the website. Anonymous data such as the number of visitors, the website last visited by a user and the pages they visit on our website are collected.

The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. However, If IP anonymisation is Activated on this Website, your IP address will be truncated by Google within Member States of the European Union or in other Contracting States to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide other services related to the use of the website and the internet. To the website operator. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent cookies from being stored by adjusting your browser software accordingly; However, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to make full use of all the functions of this website.

We have entered into a corresponding contract with the provider for order data processing.

You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) and Google from processing that data by using it by using it by using the browser plugin available below the link below Download and install: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de

Das Webtracking auf dieser Seite ist:
This will help you disable both Google analytics and Facebook tracking for this website.
Note: This setting will remain in place for all subsequent visits. However, you will unfortunately have to redo it in any browser and device or as soon as you delete your browser cache.

 

Privacy Policy for the Use of Google Tag Manager

This website uses the Google Tag Manager. This service allows website tags to be managed through a interface. The Google Tag Manager only implements tags. No cookies are set and no personal data is collected. The Google Tag Manager triggers other tags that may collect data. The Google Tag Manager does not access this data. If a deactivation has been deactivated at the domain or cookie level, it will remain in place for all tracking tags, insofar as they are implemented with the Google Tag Manager. More information about the Google Tag Manager can be found at http://www.google.de/tagmanager/use-policy.html

The user has the option to prevent the sending of all tags of the Google tag manager. To do this, the user must click on the following opt-out link to store the Google Day Manager deactivation cookie in their browser.

Das Webtracking auf dieser Seite ist:

This will help you disable both Google analytics and Facebook tracking for this website.
Note: This setting will remain in place for all subsequent visits. However, you will unfortunately have to redo it in any browser and device or as soon as you delete your browser cache.

 

Privacy policy for the use of Facebook

Plugins of the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated on our pages. You can recognize the Facebook plugins by the Facebook logo or the “Like” button on our page. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/

When You visit our Pages, the Plugin provides a direct Connection between Your Browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the Information that You have visited our Site with Your IP address. If you click on the Facebook “Like” button while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to Assign your Visit to our pages to Your User Account. We would like to point out that we, as the Provider of the Pages, do not receive any Knowledge of the Content of the transmitted Data as well as its Use by Facebook. For more information, see Facebook’s privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/policy. If you do not want Facebook to be able to assign your visit to our pages to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

 

Privacy policy for the use of Twitter

Functions of the Twitter service are integrated into our pages. These features are offered by Twitter Inc., Twitter, Inc. 1355 Market St, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the “Re-Tweet” function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. In the process, data is also transmitted to Twitter. We would like to point out that we, as the provider of the pages, do not receive any knowledge of the content of the transmitted data as well as its use by Twitter. For more information, see Twitter’s privacy policy at http://twitter.com/privacy. You can change your Twitter privacy settings in the account settings under http://twitter.com/account/settings .

Privacy policy for the use of YouTube

On our website, functions of the service YouTube are implemented. These features are offered by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. The included videos place cookies on users ‘ computers when you visit the website. Anyone who has disabled cookies for the Google advertising program will not have to expect such cookies when watching YouTube videos. YouTube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this from happening, you need to block it in the browser. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated. On this website, YouTube uses the following cookies:

  • CONSENT
  • Pref
  • VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
  • YSC

These cookies allow YouTube to collect user information for videos hosted by YouTube and are related to videos embedded on our website.

 

Privacy Policy Google Maps

We include the maps of the service “Google Maps” of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. The Data processed may include, in particular, users ‘ IP addresses and Location Data, which are not collected without their Consent (usually carried out within the settings of their Mobile Devices). The Data can be processed in the UNITED States.

Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

 

Privacy Policy Google Fonts

We include the fonts (“Google Fonts”) of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

 

Google ReCaptcha

We integrate the System for Detecting bots, E.g. when Entering online Forms (“ReCaptcha”) from the Provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

The legal basis for the described data processing is Article 6 (6). 1 letter f General Data Protection Regulation. There is a legitimate interest on our site in this data processing, to ensure the security of our website and to protect us from automated inputs (attacks).

Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/, opt-out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Privacy policy for the use of Facebook social plugins and Facebook pixels

This website uses social plugins (“plugins”) of the social network facebook.com, which is operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA (“Facebook”). The plugins are recognizable by one of the Facebook logos (white “f” on blue tile or a “thumbs up” sign) or are marked with the addition “Facebook Social plugin.”

When the user visits the operator’s website, which contains such a plugin, the browser establishes a direct connection with Facebook’s servers. Facebook transmits the content of the plugin directly to the user’s browser and integrates it into the website. The website operator has no influence on the amount of data that Facebook uses this plugin to collect, which is why information can only be provided on the basis of the current state of knowledge.

By integrating the plugin, Facebook receives the information that the user has accessed the corresponding page. If the user is logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the visit to its Facebook account.

When the user interacts with the plugin, the corresponding information is transmitted directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. Even if the user does not have a Facebook membership, it is still likely that Facebook will at least process the user’s IP address. In the event that there is a Facebook membership, Facebook will collect more data. A detailed information in this regard can be found in the data protection notices of Facebook. If such tracking on the part of the user is not desired, it is necessary to log out of Facebook before visiting this website.

In this context, Facebook uses the following cookies on our website:

  • Datr
  • Sb
  • Fri

In addition, this website uses the Facebook pixel: The Facebook pixel is an analytics tool that can be used to measure the effectiveness of advertising. It helps us understand what actions people are performing on our website. Pixel data can be used for:

  • Ensure that our advertising is only shown to interested users
  • Building audiences for our advertising
  • See more advertising tools for Facebook
Das Webtracking auf dieser Seite ist:

This will help you disable both Google analytics and Facebook tracking for this website.
Note: This setting will remain in place for all subsequent visits. However, you will unfortunately have to redo it in any browser and device or as soon as you delete your browser cache.

Information and contact (responsible)

If you would like information about the data stored about you, its origin, recipient and the purpose of the storage, or have any other questions, comments or inquiries about this website, please contact me at the address below:

Mag. Silvia Champion, MA
sprach-atelier
Stifterstraße 1
4210 Gallneukaks
Austria
+43 (0)677 6196 3883
office@silvia-champion.eu